Sign In | Join Free | My sogastadium.com
sogastadium.com
Cixi wang’s Auto Parts Manufactory
Cixi wang’s Auto Parts Manufactory Improvement in service drives business to grow
Home > Spark Plug >

Taper Seat Car Spark Plugs T16EPR-U for Crown / Skoda / Passat 2.0L Optima2.0L

Cixi wang’s Auto Parts Manufactory
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Cixi wang’s Auto Parts Manufactory
Province/State: Zhejiang
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-574-63861339
Contact Person:
Mrs barel chen

Taper Seat Car Spark Plugs T16EPR-U for Crown / Skoda / Passat 2.0L Optima2.0L

Brand Name : AGM
Model Number : S12YC
Certification : ISO9001:9002
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 10000PCS
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T or western Union
Supply Ability : 1800000pcs/month
Delivery Time : 20days afer deposit
Packaging Details : 10pcs/box, 400pcs/ctn
Spanner size : 16mm
Outer Thread : 14*1.25mm
Thread Length : 19 mm
material : copper
Spark plug : 1 earthed electrode
seat : gasket
Contact Now

high quality car spark plug T16EPR-U same to spark Plug S12YC for Crown,Skoda,Passat 2.0L,Optima2.0L


Product Specifications


ITEM:Spark Plug
Part No.:S12YC


We are a factory specialized in COPPER CORE and IRIDIUM ELECTRODE SPARK PLUGS


Electrode Gap [mm]0,9
Port TypeM4/SAE
Thread SizeM14x1.25
Spanner Size16
Spark Plug1 - Earthed Electrode
Spark Plugwith taper seat
Thread Length [mm]18
Resistance [kOhm]non
Information
Technical Information
-1.5 mm core nose projection
-Nickel ground electrode
-Copper-cored centre electrode

Features:

1.Multi-ribs of insulator eliminate flashover.

2.Insulator made of 95% pure alumina, strong resistant to heat shock, great mechanic and electric features, super insulation.

3.Nickel plated housing prevents oxidation and corrosion.

4.Inner sealing with conductive glass ensures a fine conductivity and sealing.

5.Mulit-layer gaskets are elasticly strong, and reliable in sealing.

6.Copper core electrode prevents oxidation and corrosion, good electric and heat conductivity, long spark plug service life.


OE NUMBERS:
CITROEN/PEUGEOT5962C0
HITACHIL45VPW
MERCEDES-BENZA0021595703
MERCEDES-BENZ21595803
MERCEDES-BENZA0031592403
MERCEDES-BENZ31590503
MERCEDES-BENZ31592803
MERCEDES-BENZA0021595803
MERCEDES-BENZA0021597803
MERCEDES-BENZ31592403
MERCEDES-BENZA0031592803
MERCEDES-BENZ21595703
MERCEDES-BENZA0031590503
MERCEDES-BENZA0031593603
MERCEDES-BENZ31593603
MERCEDES-BENZ21597803
RENAULT7700500204
RENAULT6001040543
TOYOTA90919-01100

SPARK PLUG OUTLINE ANALYSIS AFTER USE


Overheating
Insulator skirt side was”blach white”shaped electrode ablation prematurely. Because premature ignition timing,cooling system adverse; using a low-grade gasoline, mixture too lean; spark plug into the combustion chamber and spark plug heat value too low; spark plug installation torque is not enough, the outer seal leak worse.

Insulator breakage
End of the spark plug insulator skirt cracking or breakage.The use of low-grade gasoline or cause premature ignition timing.

Oil wet
Hulled face screwed around and luminal surface portion of the insulator and the electrode surface adhesion side skirts with black wet shiny oil.Mainly piston rings, cyclinder wear and tear to because improper carbutetor adjustment


Normal operation
End of the spark plug insulator skirt was brown, brown or light gray, electrode erosion is very small, indicating that the spark plugs and the engine is matched

Too much coke
Side electrode and insulator attached to a thick layer of yellow skirt powder, is due to the use of leaded fuel additives caused


Hot combustion
Melting electrode, the center electrode and the side electrode of the port portion into a molten state. Because premature ignition timing, cooling system adverse; using low-grade gasoline, mixture too lean; spark plug into the combustion chamber and spark plug heat value too low; spark plug installation torque is not enough, the outer seal leak worse

Toner Blackened
Screwed steel face and cavity surface portion of the insulator side skirts and black carbon electrode surface is covered by sediments, causing severe spark plug flameout. Mainly due to the mixture is too thick, clogged air filter, choke improper use; excessive oil consumption, ignition time lag; prolonged low speed and the use of high heat value of the spark plug.

Lead Contamination
Insulator skirt side white powder or yellow,brown, green, and black lead color. Since tetraethyl lead in gasoline at low engine load operation of the skirt adhered to the end surface of the insulator, when the engine speed, high speed, full load operation, the temperature increases further, the spark plug insulator formed on the surface of the conductive lead compound due to temperature increased with the increase, eventually leading to fire the spark plug.



Flashover
Porcelain surface axially obvious traces the arc burning sparkle. Is due to prolonged use spark plug electrode burning, the gap is too large, high-voltage insulator jacket poor performance, aging; porcelain high-voltage lines and the gap is too large.






Mounting torque is too small
Deformation of the outer washer inadequate leak, resulting in insufficient cooling spark plugs. Spark plug could easily lead to overheating and even pillow melting electrode, porcelain skirt burst.

Corona
On the insulator layer of yellow scale. 2 is due to air under high voltage to 30000 volts is ionized impurities in the air is formed on the insulator attached


External damage
Electrode and insulator skirt severely deformed damaged, is due to incorrect use spark plug model, and the impact caused by cylinder






Product Tags:

small engine spark plugs

      

performance spark plugs

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Taper Seat Car Spark Plugs T16EPR-U for Crown / Skoda / Passat 2.0L Optima2.0L Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Cixi wang’s Auto Parts Manufactory
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)